Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Winona State at UW-Stout

Host: University of Wisconsin-Stout
Date: February 8, 2019
Location: Menomonie, Wis.
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars University of Wisconsin-Stout
  Balance Beam Winona State
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  University of Wisconsin-Stout 188.825 
2  Winona State 183.675 

 

University of Wisconsin-Stout  (Top)
Head Coach:  Becky Beaulieu
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Sierra Beaver   9.675 9.450    
 Shadae Boone 9.650 9.150   9.675  
 Mikala Bugge 9.575 9.325 9.250 9.600 37.750
 Mallary Dick   9.525   8.675  
 Chelsea Gray     8.750    
 Belle Ihde 9.600 9.450   9.150  
 Madison Latzke 9.200        
 Maddie Mullenbach 9.075     9.250  
 Emma Sirjord     9.250 9.400  
 Brooke Terry 9.400 8.775 9.775    
 Britney Wolfe     9.475    
 Team Totals 47.425  47.125  47.200  47.075  188.825

 

Winona State  (Top)
Head Coach:  Beckie Rolbiecki
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Hailey Bryant 9.100 8.700   8.975  
 Alexis Burton   8.875      
 Alana Currin 8.750        
 Katie Curtis 9.350     9.350  
 Cora Geiger     9.250    
 Sunny Hasebe   8.675 9.225    
 Anna Hiller   8.100      
 Kelly Johnston     8.975    
 Natalie Koehler     9.550    
 Hannah Matuszak   9.325      
 Leah Messelt     9.350 9.425  
 Kennedy Utz 9.325     9.350  
 Kaitlyn West 9.350   8.425 9.325  
 Shelsea Zehr 9.175 8.650   9.350  
 Team Totals 46.300  44.225  46.350  46.800  183.675

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Shadae Boone  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.650 
2  Belle Ihde  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.600 
3  Mikala Bugge  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.575 
4  Brooke Terry  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.400 
5  Katie Curtis  Winona State 9.350 
5  Kaitlyn West  Winona State 9.350 
7  Kennedy Utz  Winona State 9.325 
8  Madison Latzke  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.200 
9  Shelsea Zehr  Winona State 9.175 
10  Hailey Bryant  Winona State 9.100 
11  Maddie Mullenbach  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.075 
12  Alana Currin  Winona State 8.750 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Sierra Beaver  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.675 
2  Mallary Dick  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.525 
3  Belle Ihde  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.450 
4  Mikala Bugge  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.325 
4  Hannah Matuszak  Winona State 9.325 
6  Shadae Boone  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.150 
7  Alexis Burton  Winona State 8.875 
8  Brooke Terry  University of Wisconsin-Stout 8.775 
9  Hailey Bryant  Winona State 8.700 
10  Sunny Hasebe  Winona State 8.675 
11  Shelsea Zehr  Winona State 8.650 
12  Anna Hiller  Winona State 8.100 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Brooke Terry  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.775 
2  Natalie Koehler  Winona State 9.550 
3  Britney Wolfe  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.475 
4  Sierra Beaver  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.450 
5  Leah Messelt  Winona State 9.350 
6  Mikala Bugge  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.250 
6  Emma Sirjord  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.250 
6  Cora Geiger  Winona State 9.250 
9  Sunny Hasebe  Winona State 9.225 
10  Kelly Johnston  Winona State 8.975 
11  Chelsea Gray  University of Wisconsin-Stout 8.750 
12  Kaitlyn West  Winona State 8.425 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Shadae Boone  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.675 
2  Mikala Bugge  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.600 
3  Leah Messelt  Winona State 9.425 
4  Emma Sirjord  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.400 
5  Katie Curtis  Winona State 9.350 
5  Shelsea Zehr  Winona State 9.350 
5  Kennedy Utz  Winona State 9.350 
8  Kaitlyn West  Winona State 9.325 
9  Maddie Mullenbach  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.250 
10  Belle Ihde  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.150 
11  Hailey Bryant  Winona State 8.975 
12  Mallary Dick  University of Wisconsin-Stout 8.675 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Mikala Bugge  University of Wisconsin-Stout 37.750 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Robin Ruegg-Pederson  Brevet
   Judge 2  Jamie White  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Barbara Tebben  National
   Judge 2  Connie Dickson  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Robin Ruegg-Pederson  Brevet
   Judge 2  Connie Dickson  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Barbara Tebben  National
   Judge 2  Jamie White  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/08/2019 at 8:14:29PM
Posted 2/08/2019 at 8:14:29PM Central Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Peter Gysegem Software
Version: 2019.0.0.1401
Web site: http://gysegem.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2019 by Peter Gysegem Software. All rights reserved